High School Dance Team, Drill Team, & Pom Squad Directory

School Name Team Name City, State Type Years
Alaska
Juneau-Douglas HS Dance Team Juneau, AK O 08-09
Morrilton HS Drill Team Morrilton, AK O 08-09
Palmer HS Dance Team Palmer, AK   05-06
Alabama
Bob Jones HS Dance Team Madison, AL   03-04
Bob Jones HS Dance Team Madison, AL O 09-10
Hamilton HS Drill Team Hamilton, AL O 08-09
Huntsville HS Pantherettes Huntsville, AL   08-10
John Carroll Catholic HS Cavalettes Birmingham, AL O 08-09
Lee HS Dance Team Huntsville, AL O 06-07
Vestavia Hills HS Rebelettes Vestavia, AL O 08-09
Arkansas
Booneville HS Golden Dazzlers Boonville, AR O  
Farmington HS Dance Team Farmington, AR O 08-09
Van Buren HS Prancers Van Buren, AR O  
Arizona
Horizon HS Spirit line Scottsdale, AZ O 08-09
California
Bishop Amat HS Lancerettes La Puente, CA    
Chatsworth HS Drill Team Chatsworth, CA O  
Chatsworth HS Drill Team Chatsworth, CA O 08-09
Dana Hills HS Dance Team Dana Point, CA O 08-09
Edison HS Dance Team Huntington Beach, CA   08-09
Fountain Valley HS Dance Team Fountain Valley, CA O 08
Glen A. Wilson HS Wildcattets Hacienda Heights, CA O 01-03
Granite Bay Dance Drill Team Granite Bay, CA   09-10
Hemet HS Dance Team Hemet, CA O 03-09
Los Gatos HS Dance Team Los Gatos, CA   08-10
Mira Costa HS Dance Team Manhattan Beach, CA   08-10
Moorpark HS Dance Team Moorpark, CA O  
North Hollywood HS Royal Regiment Drill Team North Hollywood, CA O 78-09
Palos Verdes Peninsula HS Song and Dance Team Rolling Hills Estates, CA O  
Pioneer HS Drill Team Whittier, CA O 08-09
Rocklin HS Rhythm in Blue Rocklin, CA   07-09
Rocklin HS Rhythm in Blue Rocklin, CA O  
Roosevelt, Theodore HS Dance and Drill Los Angles, CA O 08-10
Saugus HS Saugus Dance Team Saugus, CA O 08-10
South HS Drill Team Torrance, CA    
Tustin HS Dance Team Tustin, CA O 07,09
Vacaville HS Drill Team Vacaville, CA O 08-10
Valencia HS Dance Team Valencia, CA   07-08
Valencia HS Dance Team Valencia, CA O 08-10
Verdugo Hills HS Drill Team Tujunga, CA O  
West Covina HS Dance Drill Team West Covina, CA    
Colorado
Eaglecrest HS Poms Centennial, CO   09-10
Hotchkiss HS Dance Team Hotchkiss, CO O  
Mitchell HS Spirit / Dance Team Colorado Springs, CO O 08-09
Mitchell HS Spirit Team Colorado Springs, CO O 01-04
Overland HS Poms Aurora, CO   09-10
Skyline HS Dance Team Longmont, CO O 03-06
Skyline HS Dance Team Longmont, CO O 08-09
Florida
Alonso HS Touch of Class Dance Team Tampa, FL   07-09
Bartram Trail HS Dance Team St. John's, FL O 08-09
Bishop Moore Catholic HS Dance Team Orlando, FL O 08-09
Father Lopez Catholic HS Dancing Green Waves Daytona Beach, FL O 08-09
Lake Brantley HS Liberties / Sparklers Altamonte Springs, FL   08-10
Lake Brantley HS Sparklers (Var) Liberties (JV) Altamonte Springs, FL   08-10
Lake Mary HS Marionettes Lake Mary, FL   00-10
Mainland HS Lady Bucs Daytona Beach, FL O 08-09
Manatee HS Sugar Canes Bradenton, FL M 47-97
Melbourne HS Miracles Melbourne, FL O  
Merritt Island HS Island Dancers Merritt Island, FL O 08-09
Seminole hs Dazzlers Sanford, FL   07-10
Southeast HS Nolettes Bradenton, FL   09-10
Unknown Twisters Dance Team     03
Wellington HS Dance Team Wellington, FL O  
Georgia
St. Pius X Catholic HS Dance Team Atlanta, GA O 08-09
Iowa
Audubon HS Drill Team Audubon, IA O 07-08
Bettendorf HS Golddusters Bettendorf, IA O 08-10
Bishop Garrigan HS Danz Squad Algona, IA O 08-10
Chariton HS Drill Team Chariton, IA O 08-09
Clayton Ridge HS Eagle Drill Team Guttenberg, IA O 01-07
Eagle Grove HS Golden Stars Eagle Grove, IA O  
Laurens-Marathon HS Drill Team Laurens, IA O 07-08
Linn-Mar HS Poms Marion, IA O 02-10
North Scott HS Silver Shakers Eldridge, IA O 08-09
Olin HS Poms Olin, IA O 07
Orient-Macks HS Drill Team Orient, IA O 06-08
PCM HS Dance Team Monroe, IA O  
Pleasantville HS Drill Team Pleasantville, IA O 08-09
Prairie Valley HS Dance Team Gowrie, IA O 00-09
Sibley Ocheyedan HS Dance Team Sibley, IA O 07-08
Tri-Center HS Dance Squad Neola, IA O 09-10
West Bend Mallard HS Pacesetters West Bend, IA O 07-09
Williamsburg HS Pom Squad Williamsburg, IA O 07-08
Illinois
Althoff Catholic HS Poms Belleville, IL O 07-08
Beardstown HS Pom Pon Squad Beardstown, IL O 01-02
Bureau Valley HS Storm Poms Manlius, IL O 08-09
Central A&M HS Raiderettes Moweaqua, IL O 08-09
Centralia HS Dance Team Centralia, IL O 09-10
DuQuoin HS Indianettes Du Quoin, IL   08-09
East-Alton Wood River HS Oilerettes Wood River, IL O 08-09
Gillespie HS Dance Team Gillespie, IL O  
Herrin HS Tigerettes Herrin, IL    
Highland HS Dance Team Highland, IL O 08-09
Lake Zurich HS Poms Lake Zurich, IL O 08-10
Lewistown Community HS Dance Team Lewistoen, IL O  
Main South HS Hawkettes Park Ridge, IL    
Marquette HS Dance Team Ottawa, IL O  
Metamora Township HS Redbirdettes Metamora, IL O 08-09
Oak Park and RiverForest HS Drill Team Oak Park, IL O 08-09
O'Fallon Township HS Golden Girls O'Fallon, IL O 08-10
Ridgewood HS Poms Norridge, IL O 00-05,08-09
Salem HS Wildcat Dance Tieam Salem, IL O 08-10
Springfield HS Scarlet Line Springfield, IL O 09-10
St. Anthony HS Bellettes Effingham, IL O 09-10
St. Charles East HS Dancing Saints St. Charles, IL   09-10
St. Francis HS Spartanettes Wheaton, IL O  
St.Viator HS Lionettes Arlington Heights, IL O 06-09
Stark County HS Dance Tean Toulon, IL   06-09
Stevenson HS Patriettes Lincolnshire, IL O 08-09
Triad HS Knight Moves Drill Team Troy, IL O 08-10
Indiana
Avon HS Gold Dance Team Avon, IN O 08-10
Crawfordsville HS Blue Illusions Crawfordsville, IN O 03-04
Floyd Central HS Dazzlers Floyds Knobs, IN O 09-10
Hamilton Southeastern HS Royals Pep Squad Fishers, IN O 06-09
Jac-Cen-Del HS Dance Team Osgood, IN O 06-07
James Whitcomb Riley HS Dance Team South Bend, IN O 07-09
Lake Central HS Centralettes St. John, IN O 09-10
Lincoln HS Dance Team Vincennes, IN O 06-07
Richmond HS Devilettes Richmond, IN O  
Kansas
Basehor Linwood HS Bobcat Dazzlers Basehor, KS O 09-10
Blue Valley Northwest HS Dazzlers Overland Park, KS   07-10
Blue Valley West HS Drill Team Overland Park, KS O 08-10
Eudora HS Dance Team Eudora, KS O 08-09
Jefferson County North HS North Stars Winchester, KS O 08-09
Lansing HS Lionettes Lansing, KS O 07-08
Lawrence Free State HS Pom Squad Lawrence, KS F 97-01
Lawrence High School Pom Squad Lawrence, KS F 95-99
Maize HS Fly Girls Pom Squad Maize, KS O 08-09
Mill Valley HS Silver Stars Shawee, KS O 09-10
Mulvane HS Klassy Kats Mulvane, KS O 08-09
Nemaha Valley HS Drill Team Seneca, KS O 92-05
Northwest HS Honeybears Wichita, KS O 08-09
Olathe East HS Drill Team Olathe, KS O 08-10
Olathe North HS Eaglettes Olathe, KS O 08-09
Olathe North HS Eaglettes Olathe, KS O 97-10
Olathe Northwest HS Raven Dance Team Olathe, KS O 06-07
Olathe South HS Golden Girls Olathe, KS O 07-08
Olathe South HS Drill Team Olathe, KS O 07-08
Plainville HS Crimson Cardinal Dance Team Plainville, KS O 08-09
Shawnee Mission Northwest HS Cougar Classics Shawnee Mission, KS O 07-09
Shawnee Mission South HS Pacesetters Shawnee Mission, KS   08-09
Trinity Catholic HS Celtic Angels Hutchinson, KS O 04-05
Kentucky
Eastern HS Dancing Eagles Louisville, KY O  
Lexington Christian Academy Dance Team Lexington, KY O 06-07
North Laurel HS Dance Team London, KY O  
Wayne County HS Cardinal Dance Team Monticello, KY O 06-08
Louisiana
Abbeville HS Wildcat Jazz Abberville, LA O 08-09
Albany HS Hornettes Albany, LA O 08-09
Archbishop Chapelle HS Hi-Steppers Metairie, LA   99-01
Avoyelles HS Danceline Moreauville, LA O 08-09
Benton HS Tiger Girls Benton, LA O 05-06
Briarfield Academy Rebel Belles Lake Providence, LA O 07-08
C.E. Byrd HS High Steppers Shreveport, LA O 08-09
Carencro HS Dazzlers Lafayette, LA O 01,03
Central Catholic HS Eagle Entertainers Morgan City, LA O  
Crownville HS Golden Girls Franklin, LA O 03-04
Denham Springs HS Jackettes Denham Springs, LA O 03-04
Destrehan HS Darlings Destrehan, LA   08-09
Hahnville HS Hi-Steppers Boutte, LA O 09-10
Hammond HS Torettes Hammond, LA O 08-09
Jena HS Dance Line Jena, LA O 08-09
Kentwood HS Kangarettes Kentwood, LA O 04-05
Live Oak HS Eaglettes Watson, LA O 08-09
Monterey HS Elites Monterey, LA O  
Mount Carmel Academy Carmelettes New Orleans, LA O 01-03
Mount Carmel Academy Rhythm New Orleans, LA O 06-08
Neville HS Bengal Belles Monroe, LA O 08-09
Neville HS Bengal Belles Monroe, LA O 08-09
Northwood HS Falcon Line Shreveport,, LA O 08-10
Parkway HS Black Cat Revue Bossier City, LA O 09-10
Peabody HS Pegasus Dance Line Alexandria, LA O 08-09
Pineville HS Dixie Dancers Pineville, LA O 08-09
Pineville HS Rebelettes Pineville, LA O 07-08
Ponchatoula HS Wavettes Ponchatoula, LA O 07-08
St. Charles Catholic HS Starstepers LaPlace, LA O  
St. Thomas More Catholic HS Sparklers Lafayette, LA O 08-10
Teurlings Catholic HS Rebel Revue Lafayette, LA O 08-09
Westgate HS Sparklers New Iberia, LA O 08-10
Massachusetts
Wakefield HS Dance Team Wakefield, MA   09-10
Maryland
Bethesda Chevy-Chase HS Poms Bethesda, MD O 09-10
Blake, James Hubert HS Pom Pons Silver Spring, MD O 08-09
Century HS Dance Team Skyesville, MD    
Fort Hill HS Sentinelettes Cumberland, MD    
Glenelg HS Drill Team Glenelg, MD O 07-08
Our Lady of Good Counsel HS Poms Olney, MD O 08-09
Paint Branch HS Pom Pons Burtonsville, MD O 02-08
Sherwood HS Poms Sandy Spring, MD O 09-10
Thomas S. Wootton HS Poms Rockville, MD O 07-08
Michigan
Brighton HS Varsity Pom Brighton, MI   09-10
Brighton HS JV Pom Brighton, MI   05-10
Caledonia HS Dance Team Caledonia, MI O 08-09
Chippewa Valley HS Chippettes Clinton Township, MI O 08-10
St. Ignace LaSalle HS Spirit In Motion St. Ignace, MI O 04
Western HS Varsity Pom Team Auburn, MI   07-08
Minnesota
Aitkin HS All Starz Aitkin, MN O 08-09
Anoka HS Twisters Dance Team Anoka, MN O 08-09
Bagley HS Flyers Bagley, MN O 05-06
Brainerd HS Kixters Brainerd, MN O 03-04
Brainerd HS Kixters Brainerd, MN O 09-10
Cathedral HS Sonics New Elm, MN   04-09
Central Minnesota Christan School Dance Team Prinsburg, MN O  
Chisago Lakes HS Wildcat Dance Team Lindstrom, MN O  
Eastview HS Lightning Dance Team Apple Valley, MN O 99-10
Eastview HS Lightning Dance Team Apple Valley, MN O 08-09
Eden Prairie HS Pom Squad Eden Prairie, MN O 09-10
Elk River Area HS Dance Team Elk River, MN O  
Frazee HS Fly Girls Frazee, MN O 07-09
Frazee HS Fly Girls Frazee, MN O 08-09
Hill-Murray Catholic High School Dance Line Maplewood, MN O 08-09
Hill-Murray Catholic School Jazz Maplewood, MN O 01-05
Maple Grove HS Crimson Connection Maple Grove, MN   04-09
Osseo HS Dance Team Osseo, MN O 05-08
Osseo Senior HS Dance Team Osseo, MN O 07-08
Prior Lake HS Laker Dance Team Prior Lake, MN O 09-10
Rogers HS Royals Dance Team Rogers, MN   08-09
Spring Lake Park HS Pantherettes Spring Lake Park, MN O 04-09
Missouri
Barstow School Knight Starz Kansas City, MO O 03-10
Boonville HS Dance Team Boonville, MO O 07-08
Bowling Green HS Poms Bowling Green, MO O 08-09
Branson HS Dance Troupe Branson, MO O  
Cuba HS Drill Team Cuba, MO O 07-09
Glendale HS Crimson Girls Springfield, MO   08-09
LaFayette HS Escadrille Ballwin, MO O  
Marquette HS Mystique Poms Chesterfield, MO O 09-10
Parkhill South HS Dance Team Riverside, MO O 08-09
Ray-Pec HS Prowlers Peculiar, MO O 09-10
Richmond HS Dance Tean Richmond, MO O 09-10
Rockport HS Dance Team Rock Port, MO O 08-09
South Shelby HS Poms Shelbina, MO O 09-10
St. Charles HS Danceline St. Charles, MO O  
Troy-Buchanan HS Dance Team Troy, MO O 08-09
Whitefield School Dance Squad St. Louis, MO O  
Winnetonka HS Pom Squad Kansas City, MO O 07-08
Mississippi
Hancock HS Talon Dance Team Kiln, MS O  
Horn Lake HS Dance Teams Horn Lake, MS O 08-10
Picayune Memorial HS Pride of the Tide Picayune, MS O 05-09
Montana
North Star HS Drill Team Rudyard, MT O  
North Dakota
Beulah HS Sapphires Beulah, ND O  
Bishop Ryan HS Dance Team Minot, ND O 08-09
Bismarck HS Demonettes Bismarck, ND O 05-09
Carrington HS Cardinaires Carrington, ND O 08-09
Hazen HS Highlights Hazen, ND O 08-09
Underwood HS Comettes Underwood, ND O 08-09
West Fargo HS Packatahnas West Fargo, ND   07-09
Nebraska
Central HS Pom Squad Omaha, NE O  
Cozad HS Cozad Jazz Cozad, NE O 07-09
Emerson Hubbard HS Dance Team Emerson, NE O 08-09
Gibbon HS Drill Team Gibbon, NE O 07-09
Kearney Catholic HS Lucky Stars Kearney, NE O 04-05
Millard West HS Dance Team Omaha, NE O 08-09
Papillion La Vista HS Pom Squad Papillion, NE O  
Schuyler Central HS Xtreme Dance Team Schuyler, NE O 08-10
Stuart HS Dance Team Stuart, NE O 06-08
New Jersey
Rancocas Valley HS Dance Team Mount Holly, NJ O 06-09
Nevada
Lowry HS Dance Team Winnemucca, NV O 04-05,08-09
New York
Bellport HS Clipperettes Brookhaven, NY O 09-10
Commack HS Cougarettes Commack, NY O 06-08
Commack HS Cougarettes Commack, NY O 04-05
Commack HS Cougarettes Commack, NY   05-07
Northport HS Tigerettes Northport, NY O 00
Ohio
Indian Hills HS Dance Team Cincinnati, OH O 08-09
Kenston HS Bomberettes Chagrin Falls, OH O 08-10
Kenston HS Bomberettes Chagrin Falls, OH O 06-09
Mason HS Dance Team Mason, OH O 09-10
Ohio State Univ. Dance Team Columbus, OH O 08-10
Seton HS Highlighters Cincinnati, OH   05-07
Springfield HS Danceline New Middletown, OH O 08-09
Vandalia Butler Kickline Vantasia, OH O 94-10
Wayne HS Warriorettes Huber Heights, OH O  
Oklahoma
Durant HS Sparklers Durant, OK O  
Konawa HS T-Steppers Konawa, OK O 91-09
Northwest Classen HS The Company Oklahoma City, OK O 08-09
Pauls Valley HS Pom Squad Pauls Valley, OK O 08-09
Poteau HS Silver Steppers Poteau, OK O 05-06
Stillwater HS Poms Stillwater, OK O 07-08
Tahlequah HS Poms Tahlequah, OK O 03-07
Union HS Highsteppers Tulsa, OK   09-10
Union HS Highsteppers Tulsa, OK O 08-10
Union HS Spirit Squads Tulsa, OK O  
Oregon
Clackamas HS Cavalettes Clackamas, OR O 09-10
Crescent Valley HS Radiance Dance Team Corvallis, OR O 07-08
Lincoln HS Dance Team Portland, OR   99-10
Milwaukie HS Pony Prancers Portland, OR   09-10
Milwaukie HS Mustang Dance Team Milwaukie, OR O  
Parkrose HS Elite Dance Team Portland, OR O 07-09
Thurston HS Cabaret Springfield, OR   09
Pennsylvania
McKeesport HS Dance Team McKeesport, PA   01-03
North Allegheny HS Dance Team Wexford, PA O 00-02
Tennessee
Blackman HS Dance Team Murfreesboro, TN   08-09
Christian Brothers HS Wavettes Memphis, TN O 06-09
Collierville HS Varsity Pom Collierville, TN   09-10
Collierville HS Poms Collierville, TN O 08-10
Dobyns-Bennett HS Spirit Shakers Kingsport, TN O  
Ooltewah HS Dance Team Ooltewah, TN O 09-10
Ooltewah HS Red Hots Ooltewah, TN   08-09
Siegel HS Dance Team Murfreesboro, TN   09-10
Texas
A&M Consolidated HS Bengal Belles College Station, TX O 09-10
Abilene HS Eaglettes Abilene, TX    
Akins HS Diamond Dazzlers Austin, TX   08-09
Aldine HS Vaqueras Houston, TX O 07-08
Alice HS Strutters Alice, TX O 08-09
Allen HS Tallonettes Allen, TX O 08-09
Allen HS Tallenettes Allen, TX O 08-09
Alvin HS Jacketters Alvin, TX O 09-10
Alvord HS Black Diamond Dancers Alvord, TX O 03-05
Alvord HS Black Diamond Dancers Alvord, TX O 08-09
Amarillo HS Sandie Steppers Amarilo, TX O  
Anderson, L.C. HS Trojan Belles Austin, TX   07-10
Anderson, L.C. HS Trojan Belles Austin, TX O 06-07
Angleton HS Aristocats Angleton, TX O  
Arlington HS Colt Kickers Arlington, TX   07-10
Atascocita HS Patriettes Humble, TX O 08-09
Azle HS Emerald Dazzlers Azle, TX O 08-09
Ball HS Toenettes Galveston, TX   05-06
Ball HS Tornettes Galveston, TX O 09-10
Bell, L.D. HS Raiderettes Hurst, TX O 08-09
Bellaire HS Belles Bellaire, TX   07-10
Bellaire HS Belles Bellaire, TX   08-09
Belton HS Magic Belles Belton, TX O 08-09
Berkner HS Bandoleras Richardson, TX   08-09
Berkner HS Bandoleras Richardson, TX O  
Billy Ryan HS Strutters Denton, TX O 05-09
Birdville HS Golden Motion North Richland Hills, TX O 08-09
Bishop Lynch HS Brigade Dallas, TX O 08-09
Bishop Lynch HS Brigade (Var) Silver Cadettes (JV) Dallas, TX O 09-10
Boswell HS Pure Gold Ft. Worth, TX O 08-10
Bowie HS Belles Arlington, TX   05-09
Bowie, James HS Silver Stars Austin, TX O 08-09
Boyd HS Bailadoras McKinney, TX   08-10
Brazoswood HS Belles Clute, TX O 09-10
Bridge City HS Strutters Bridge City, TX O 07-09
Bruceville-Eddy HS Golden Girls Eddy, TX O 08-09
Bryan HS Shy-Annes Bryan, TX O 76-10
Byron Nelson HS Bobcat Dazzlers Trophy Club, TX O 09-10
Calhoun HS Sandettes Port Lavaca, TX O 03-06
Caney Creek HS Starlettes Conroe, TX   08-10
Caprock HS Diamond Dancers Amarillo, TX O  
Carroll Senior HS Emerald Belles Southlake, TX O 07-09
Carrool, Mary HS Tigerettes Corpus Christi, TX   09-10
Cedar Hill HS Highsteppers Cedar Hill, TX O 08-09
Cedar Park HS Celebrities Cedar Park, TX   98-09
Cedar Park HS Celebrities Cedar Park, TX O 06-07
Celina HS Las Gatias Celina, TX O  
Centennial HS Sweethearts Frisco, TX O 08-09
Central HS Lightning Dancers Keller, TX   05-09
Central HS Silver Steppers Beaumont, TX O  
Central HS Tex-Anns San Angelo, TX O  
Champion, Samuel A. HS Charms Boerne, TX O 08-09
Champion, Samuel A. HS Charms Boerne, TX O 08-10
Channelview HS Channelettes Channelview, TX O 07-08
Chapel Hill HS Highlighters Tyler, TX   99
Chapel Hill HS Highlighters Tyler, TX O 08-09
Churchill, Winston HS Lancer Dance Team & Grenadier Drill Team San Antonio, TX O  
Cinco Ranch HS Cougar Stars Katy, TX O 07-09
Clark HS Cougarettes Plano, TX O 07-09
Clark, Tom C HS Cougarettes San Antonio, TX O 08-09
Clear Brook HS Celebrities Friendswood, TX O 07-09
Clear Brook HS Celebrities Friendswood, TX O 08-09
Clear Creek HS Cavaliers League City, TX O 07-09
Clear Lake HS Flairs Houston, TX O 72-73,02-10
Clear Springs HS Silverados League City, TX O 08-09
Clemens HS Belles (Var) Stars (JV) Schertz, TX O 08-10
Clements HS Stars Dance Team Sugar Land, TX O  
Colleyville Heritage HS Pantherettes (JV) Colleyville, TX O 08-09
Colleyville Heritage HS Panteras Colleyville, TX O 08-09
Colony HS Topcats The Colony, TX O 09-10
Columbia HS Dancin Dolls West Columbia, TX O 07-08
Commerce HS Tigerettes Commerce, TX O 08-09
Connally HS Blue Angles Waco, TX O 08-09
Connally, John B. HS Stars Austin, TX O 03-05
Conroe HS Golden Girls Conroe, TX   08-09
Cooper HS Cougarettes Abilene, TX O 09-10
Coppell HS Lariettes Coppell, TX   09-10
Copperas Cove HS Copperettes Copperas Cove, TX O 07-09
Creekview HS Chevals Carrollton, TX O 08-09
Crosby HS Cougar Stars Crosby, TX O 07-09
Crosby MS Star Steppers Crosby, TX O 08-09
Crowley HS Talonettes Crowley, TX   09-10
Crowley HS Talonettes Crowley, TX O 06-07
Cypress Creek HS Silverados Houston, TX O 08-09
Cypress Fairbanks HS Brigade Cypress, TX O  
Cypress Falls HS Sky Dancers Houston, TX O 08-09
Cypress Lakes HS Sterling Stars Katy, TX   08-09
Cypress Ridge HS Dazzlers Houston, TX O 08-09
Cypress Springs HS Panteras Cypress, TX O 07-09
Cypress Woods HS Crimson Cadettes Cypress, TX    
Dawson HS Diamonds Pearland, TX   09-10
Dawson, Glenda HS Diamond Dancers Pearland, TX   08-09
Dayton HS Steppers Dayton, TX O  
Deer Park HS Deer Escorts Deer Park, TX O 08-10
Denison HS Stingerettes Denison, TX    
Denton HS Fillies Denton, TX O 08-09
Denton HS Fillies Denton, TX   08-09
Diboll HS Dazzlers Diboll, TX O 08-10
Dickinson HS Diamonds Dickinson, TX   09-10
Dobie, J. Frank HS Lariaettes Houston, TX O 06-09
Dobie, J. Frank HS Lariaettes Houston, TX O 08-09
Dripping Springs HS Hi-Steppers Dripping Springs, TX O 07-09
Dublin HS Dandy-Lions Dublin, TX O 08-10
East Central HS Honeybees San Antonio, TX O 08-09
Economedes HS Jaguar Jazz Edinburg, TX O 08-10
Edinburg HS Sergeanettes Edinburg, TX O  
Eisenhower HS Eaglettes Houston, TX O 04,06-07,08-09
Elkins HS Elite Missouri City, TX O 05-06
Flower Mound HS Rosettes Flower Mound, TX O 06-10
Forney HS Highsteppers Forney, TX   08-09
Fossil Ridge HS Sundancers Keller, TX O 07-09
Foster HS Flairs Richmond, TX    
Friendswood HS Wranglerettes Friendswood, TX O 09-10
Friendswood HS Wranglerettes Friendswood, TX O 09-10
Frisco HS Stars Frisco, TX O 08-10
Galena Park HS Jacketeers Galena Park, TX O 09-10
Galena Park HS Jacketters Galena Park, TX O 06-07
Garland HS Dashing Debs Garland, TX O 08-09
Garland HS Gold Jackets (JV) Garland, TX   09-10
Gladewater HS Honeybears Gladewater, TX O 05-06
Goose Creek Memorial HS Dazzlers Baytown, TX O  
Granbury HS Stowaways Granbury, TX O 07-10
Grapevine HS Fabulous Fillies Grapevine, TX O 07-09
Guyer, John H HS Silverados Denton, TX O 07-09
Hallsville HS Bobcat Belles Hallsville, TX O 08-09
Haltom HS Highsteppers Haltom City, TX O 06-09
Hardin Jefferson HS Starlettes Sour Lake, TX O 08-09
Hardin-Jefferson HS Starlettes Sour Lake, TX O 08-09
Hebron HS Silver Wings Carrollton, TX O 04-09
Hebron HS Silver Wings Carrollton, TX   99-09
Henderson HS Lionettes Henderson, TX O 08-09
Hendrickson HS Silver Dancers Pflugerville, TX O 08-09
Heritage HS Golden Pride Frisco, TX O 09-10
Hico HS Topcats Hico, TX O 08-09
Highland Park HS Highland Belles Dallas, TX O 08-09
Hightower HS Hi-Lites Missouri City, TX O  
Hillcrest HS Panaders Dallas, TX O 07-08
Hirschi HS HiLites Wichita Falls, TX O 07-08
Horn, John HS Sweethearts Mesquite, TX O 09-10
Hudson HS Highlights Lufkin, TX O 07-08
Humble HS Wildcatdets Humble, TX O 06-07
Humble HS Wildcatdets Humble, TX   03-06
Humble HS Wildcatdets Humble, TX   00-07
Huntington HS Highsteppers Huntington, TX O 08-09
Hutto HS Hi-Steppers Hutto, TX O 09-10
Irving HS Toy Tigers Irving, TX O 07-09
J.J. Pearce HS Pacesetters Richardson, TX O 07-09
Jacksonville HS Cherokee Charmers Jacksonville, TX O 07-08
Jasper HS Jazz Plano, TX O 09-10
Jefferson, Thomas HS Liberty Belles Dallas, TX O 04-05
Jersey Village HS Gold Dusters Houston, TX O 09-10
Jesuit/Ursuline HS Rangerettes Dallas, TX O 08-09
John Paul II HS Cardinal Belles Plano, TX O 08-10
John Tyler HS Brigadettes Tyler, TX O 08-09
Karnes City HS Highsteppers Karnes City, TX O  
Katy HS Bengal Brigade Katy, TX   07-09
Kaufman HS Lionettes Kaufman, TX O 07-09
Keller HS Indianettes Keller, TX   98-02
Keller HS Indianettes Keller, TX O 07-09
Kennedale HS Aristokats Kennedale, TX O 09-10
Kilgore HS Hi Steppers Kilgore, TX O 08-09
Kingwood HS Fillies Kingwood, TX O 08-09
Kingwood Park HS Silver Stars Kingwood, TX O 07-09
Klein Collins HS Tiger Belles Spring, TX O  
Klein Collins HS Tiger Belles Spring, TX   09-10
Klein Forest HS Goldusters Houston, TX    
Klein HS Bearkadettes Klein, TX O 08-09
Klein Oak HS Strutters Spring, TX O 08-09
La Porte HS Chatos La Porte, TX O 08-09
Lake Dallas High School Highsteppers Corinth, TX   08-10
Lake Dallas HS Highsteppers Corinth, TX O 08-09
Lake Highlands HS Highlandettes (Alumni) Dallas, TX O 64-03
Lake Highlands HS Highlandettes Dallas, TX O 05-09
Lake Travis HS Cavalettes Austin, TX O 07-10
Lakeview HS Chiefettes San Angelo, TX O 07-08
Lamar HS Rangerettes Houston, TX O 08-09
Lamar HS Vi-Queens Arlington, TX O 08-09
Lancaster HS Tigerettes Lancaster, TX M 04-05
Langham Creek HS Bailadoras Houston, TX O 08-09
Leander HS Blue Belles Leander, TX O 08-10
Leander HS Blue Belles Leander, TX O 07-08
Lee, Robert E HS Celebrities Baytown, TX   08-09
Lee, Robert E. HS Dixie Dolls Midland, TX O 09-10
Legacy HS Silver Spurs Mansfield, TX   08-09
Lehman HS Star Strutters Kyle, TX O 08-09
Lewisville HS Farmerettes Lewisville, TX O 08-09
Lewisville HS Farmerettes (Var) Diamonds (JV) Lewisville, TX   08-10
Liberty Christian DanzTeam Argyle, TX   08-09
Liberty Christian Upper School Danz Team Argyle, TX O 08-09
Liberty HS Red Rhythm Frisco, TX O 08-09
Lindale HS Star Steppers Lindale, TX O 08-09
Little Cypress Mauriceville HS Honey Bears Orange, TX O 08-09
Little Elm HS Blue Angels Little Elm, TX O  
Livingston HS Emerald Belles Livingston, TX O 08-09
Longview HS Viewettes Longview, TX O 62-02,04-09
Lovejoy HS Majestics Lucas, TX O 07-09
Lubbock HS Poms Lubbock, TX O 07-08
Lufkin HS Panther Pride Lufkin, TX O 08-09
Lufkin HS JV Drill Team Lufkin, TX O 08-09
MacArthur, Douglas HS Brahmadora (Var) Lassie (JV) San Antonio, TX O 08-09
Madison, James HS First Ladies Pep Squad San Antonio, TX O  
Madison, James HS Fillies Drill Team San Antonio, TX O  
Madison, James HS Dollies Dance Team San Antonio, TX O  
Magnolia HS Texas Star Magnolia, TX   07-09
Magnolia West HS Fillies Magnolia, TX O 08-09
Marcus HS Marquettes Flower Mound, TX O 08-09
Marcus HS Marquettes Flower Mound, TX O 08-10
Marcus HS Marquettes Flower Mound, TX O  
Marshall HS Mavettes Marshall, TX O 06-07
Martin HS Sundancers Arlington, TX O 08-10
McAllen HS Steppers McAllen, TX O 98-00
McCallum HS Blue Brigade Austin, TX O 07-09
McKinney North HS North Stars McKinney, TX O 08-09
McNeil HS Majestics Austin, TX O 09-10
Memorial HS Markettes Houston, TX O 05-09
Memorial HS Dance Team Victoria, TX O 05-09
Midlothian HS Pantherettes Midlothian, TX   08-10
Midway HS Goal Tenders Waco, TX O 08-09
Mineral Wells HS Wranglerettes Mineral Wells, TX O 08-10
Mineral Wells HS Wranglerettes Mineral Wells, TX O 09-10
Mission HS High Fyers Mission, TX O 04-10
Moises E. Molina HS Rosettes Dallas, TX O 02-04
Monsignor Kelley Catholic HS Dance Force Beaumont, TX O 08-09
Monterey HS Dance Team Lubbock, TX O 08-09
Montgomery HS Bonnie Belles Montgomery, TX O 07-08
Morton Ranch HS Maverick Belles Katy, TX   09-10
Naaman Forest HS Sterling Stars Garland, TX O 08-09
Naaman Forest HS Sterling Stars Garland, TX   09-10
Nederland HS Westernaries Nederland, TX O  
New Caney HS Bluebonnets New Caney, TX O 08-09
Newman Smith HS Troyanns Carrollton, TX O 06-08
Nimitz HS Vikas Irving, TX O 07-09
Nolan Catholic HS Royelles Ft. Worth, TX O 08-09
North Crowley HS Silver Stars Ft. Worth, TX O 07-08
North Garland HS Mam'selles Garland, TX O 09-10
North Garland HS La Petites (JV) Garland, TX O 08-09
North Mesquite HS Pacesetters Mesquite, TX O 08-09
North Shore Senior HS Scarlets Houston, TX O 08-10
North Shore Sr. HS Scarlets Houston, TX O 08-09
Northbrook HS Bandoleras Houston, TX O 08-09
Northwest HS Sidekicks Justin, TX O 08-09
Oak Ridge HS Liberty Belles Conroe, TX   08-09
O'Connor, Sandra Day HS Golddusters Helotes, TX   09-10
Odessa HS Showgirls Odessa, TX O 08-09
Pace, James HS Pacers Brownsville, TX O 07-08
Palacios HS Sharkys Angels Palacios, TX O 08-09
Paradise HS Emeralds Paradise, TX O 09-10
Pasadena HS Eagle Escort Pasadena, TX   65-10
Pflugerville HS Lady Panther Varsity Dance Team Pflugerville, TX O 03-09
Pine Tree HS Precision Longview, TX O 07-08
Pine Tree HS Precision Longview, TX O 09-10
Plano East Senior HS Golden Girls Plano, TX O 08-09
Plano East Senior HS Golden Girls Plano, TX O 08-09
Plano Senior HS Planoettes Plano, TX O 08-09
Plano West Senior HS Royales Plano, TX O 08-09
Pleasant Grove HS Showstoppers Texarkana, TX O  
Port Neches-Groves HS Indianettes Port Neches, TX O  
Poteet HS Belles Mesquite, TX O 09-10
Randall HS Silver Stars Amarillo, TX O  
Ray HS Tex-Anns Corpus Christi, TX O  
Reagan, John H. HS Redcoats Houston, TX O 08-09
Red Oak HS Hawkettes Red Oak, TX O 08-09
Richardson HS Eaglettes Richardson, TX O 08-09
Richardson HS Eaglettes Richardson, TX O 02-03
Richland HS Dixie Belles North Richland Hills, TX   07-09
Rider HS Raiderettes Wichita Falls, TX   06-09
Robert E. Lee HS Southern Belles Tyler, TX O 06-07
Robinson HS Rockettes Robinson, TX O 08-09
Round Rock HS Dragonettes Round Rock, TX   04-09
Rouse HS Royals Leander, TX O 09-10
Rowlett HS Rhythmettes (JV) Rowlett, TX O 09-19
Rowlett HS Silver Rhythm Dancers Rowlett, TX O 08-10
Rudder, James E. HS Rangerettes Bryan, TX O 08-09
Sachse HS Lariats (JV) / Swingsters (V) Sachse, TX O 07-08
Sachse HS Swingsters Sachse, TX O 09-10
Sachse HS Lariats (JV) Sachse, TX   09-10
Saginaw HS Starsteppers Saginaw, TX O 07-09
Sam Houston HS Tex-Annes Arlington, TX O 02-03
Sam Rayburn HS Tex-Anns Pasadena, TX O 07-08
San Marcos HS Diamond Line San Marcos, TX   07-09
San Saba HS Dilloettes San Saba, TX O 08-09
Sanger HS Charmers Sanger, TX O 08-10
Santa Fe HS Tribal Belles Santa Fe, TX O 05-09
Sealy HS Tigerettes Sealy, TX O 08-09
Seguin HS Starline Arlington, TX O 07-08
Seven Lakes HS Sapphires Katy, TX   08-09
Shepton HS Stallionettes Plano, TX O 07-09
Sherman HS Hi-Steppers Sherman, TX O 05-06
Sherman HS Hi Steppers Sherman, TX O 07-08
Showmaker, Robert M. HS Silver Stars Killeen, TX O 07-08
Smithson Valley HS Silver Spurs Spring Branch, TX O 08-09
South Garland HS Dixie Darlings (JV) Garland, TX   08-09
South Garland HS Southern Belles Garland, TX   09-10
South Grand Prairie HS Chey-Annes Grand Prairie, TX O 08-09
South Grand Prairie HS Indi-Annes (JV) Grand Prairie, TX O 08-09
South Houston HS Jannettes South Houston, TX O 08-09
Southwest HS Showgirls Ft. Worth, TX   09-10
Spring Hill HS Pacesetters Longview, TX O  
Spring HS Starlettes Spring, TX O  
Spring Woods HS Tigerettes Houston, TX O 08-09
St. Joseph HS Starlighters Victoria, TX O 08-09
Steele HS Medallions (Var) Knightlights (JV) Cibolo, TX O 09-10
Sterling, Ross HS Sterling Stars Baytown, TX O  
Stony Point HS Tiger Dancers Round Rock, TX O 07-09
Stratford HS Spartanaire Dance Team Houston, TX O 08-09
Taylor HS Hi-Steppers Taylor, TX   08-10
Taylor HS Crimson Cadettes Houston, TX O 08-09
Taylor, James E. HS Pacesetters Katy, TX   08-09
Temple HS Kittens Temple, TX O 09-10
Terry, B.F. HS Rangerettes Rosenbug, TX O 05-06
Texas City HS Stingarettes Texas City, TX O 09-10
Texas HS High Steppers Texarkana, TX O 07-08
The Colony HS Topcats The Colony, TX O 07-09
The Woodlands HS Highsteppers The Woodlands, TX O 06-07,08-09
Trinity HS Troy-Anns Euless, TX O 06-09
Turner, R.L. HS Lionettes Carrollton, TX O 02-09
Vines HS Vikettes Plano, TX O 07-08
Vines HS Vikettes Plano, TX O 08-09
Vista Ridge HS Star Steppers Cedar Park, TX O 08-09
Wakeland HS Legcy Line Frisco, TX O 09-10
Waltrip, S.P. HS Rambling Roses Houston, TX O  
Waxahachie HS Charmers Waxahachie, TX O 08-09
Weatherford HS Blue Belles Weatherford, TX   08-10
West Brook HS Stars Beaumont, TX O 09-10
West Mesquite HS Lariettes Mesquite, TX O 08-09
Westchester Academy for International Studies Silver Starz Houston, TX O 07-08
Westlake HS Hyline Austin, TX O 08-09
Westwood HS Sun Dancers Austin, TX O 09-10
Wichita Falls HS Coyote Dance Team Wichita Falls, TX O  
Wichita Falls Rider HS Raiderettes Wichita Falls, TX O  
Williams HS Cheyannes Plano, TX O 08-09
Williams HS Cheyannes Plano, TX O 08-09
Willis HS Sweethearts Willis, TX O 08-09
Winnsboro HS Raiderettes Winnsboro, TX O 09-10
Wylie HS Pirate Pacesetters Wylie, TX O 09-10
Utah
Bingham HS Dance Company South Jordan, UT O 08-10
Brigham Young Univ. Cougarettes Provo, UT O 09-10
Copper Hills HS Azurettes West Jordan, UT O 09-10
Dixie HS Jetettes Saint George, UT    
Gunnison Valley HS G-Gettes Manti, UT O 08-09
Lehi HS Pionettes Lehi, UT   08-10
Lone Peak HS Chevaliers Highland, UT O 08-10
Millard HS Selgaes Filmore, UT O 06-07
Riverton HS Drill Team Riverton, UT O 08-10
Snow College Badgerettes Ephraim, UT O 06-09
Uintah HS U'ettes Vernal, UT O 09-10
West Jordan HS La Jetes West Jordan, UT O 08-09
Virginia
Bishop O'Connell HS Royalettes Arlington, VA   00-08
Fredericksburg Academy Dance Team Fredericksburg, VA O  
Gar-Field HS Indianettes Woodbridge, VA O 03-05
Midlothian HS Dance Team Midlothian, VA O  
Paul VI Catholic HS Panther Drill Team Fairfax, VA O 06-07
Potomac Senior HS Pantherettes Dumfries, VA O 09-10
Powhatan HS Indianettes Powhantan, VA O 07-08
Washington
Aberdeen HS Drill Team Aberdeen, WA O 02-09
Cedarcrest HS Drill Team Duvall, WA   07-08
Eastlake HS Dance Team Sammamish, WA O 08-10
Evergreen HS Sweet E's Vancouver, WA O 09-10
Issaquah HS Drill and Pom Team Issaquah, WA O 07-10
Kennedy, John F. HS Drill Team Burien, WA O 08-10
Lewis & Clark HS Tiger Drill Team Spokane, WA O 03-10
Liberty HS Drill Team Renton, WA O 07-08
Mount Toacoma HS Drill Team Toacoma, WA O  
Newport HS Drill Team Bellevue, WA   05-09
Newport HS Drill Team Bellevue, WA O 08-10
Port Angles HS Dance Team Port Angles, WA O  
Selah HS Dance Drill Team Selah, WA O 04-09
Tumwater HS Drill and Dance Team Tumwater, WA O 04
Tumwater HS Drill Team Tumwater, WA O 03-04
Wenatchee HS Apple-ettes Wenatchee, WA    
Wisconsin
Ashwaubenon HS Pon Poms Ashwaubenon, WI O 09-10
Ashwaubenon HS Dance Team Ashwaubenon, WI O 08-10
Cameron HS Comet Dance Team Cameron, WI O 04-09
Deer Creek Intermediate St. Francis MS Dance Team St. Francis, WI   06-10
Eisenhower HS IKE Dance Team New Berlin, WI O  
Freedom HS Irish Dance Team Freedom, WI O 08-10
Grafton HS Dance Team Grafton, WI O 08-09
Greendale HS Pom Pons Greendale, WI O 08-09
Kaukauna HS Dancing Ghosts Kaukauna, WI O 08-10
Little Chute HS Dance Team Little Chute, WI O 09-10
Little Chute HS Pom and Dance Little Chute, WI O 06-08
Lourdes HS Knightline Oshkosh, WI   06-07
McFarland HS Spartan Dancers McFarland, WI   09-10
Memorial HS Spirtline Eau Claire, WI O  
Menomonee Falls HS Tribe Poms Menomonee Falls, WI O 09-10
North HS Dance Team Eau Claire, WI O 05-10
Pardeeville HS Poms Pardeeville, WI O  
Pius XI HS Pom Pons Milwaukee, WI O 06-10
Pius XI HS Pom Squad Milwaukee, WI O 07-08
Prairie Farm HS Dance Team Prairie Farm, WI O 08
Preble HS Dance Team Green Bay, WI   03-09
Prentice HS Dance Team Prentice, WI O 08-09
Pulaski HS Dance Team Pulaski, WI O 09-10
Seymour Community HS Dance Team Seymour, WI O 09-10
Shawano Community HS Pom Pon Shawano, WI O  
Southwest HS Troyettes Green Bay, WI O 04-09
St. Francis HS Dance Team St. Francis, WI   06-10
Tomahack HS Tomahawk Hatchets Dance Team Tomahawk, WI O  
Union Grove HS Dance Team Union Grove, WI O  
Waterford Union HS Pom Pons Waterford, WI O 08-10
Waunakee HS Dance Team Waunakee, WI O  
West De Pere HS Pom and Dance De Pere, WI O 09-10
West De Pere HS Pom and Dance Team De Pere, WI O 01-02
West De Pere HS Phantom Danceers De Pere, WI O 04-09
West Virginia
Man HS Hillbilly Dance Team Man, WV O  
Parkersburg HS Red Wings Parkersburg, WV   07-09
Robert C. Bryd HS Dance Line Clarksburg, WV O 08-10
Unknown
Lakeside HS Dance Team     99-00

Email the Webmaster | Submit a Link | Legal Notices | Be Our Spotlight Team